Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5613,456
BustAfghanistan 5,4023,357
BatnaAlgeria 15597
BecharAlgeria 888552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 993617
BiskraAlgeria 221138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 970603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4397,730
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3807,693
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3977,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7407,295
ByrdAntarctica 14,6669,114
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8526,743
BarilocheArgentina 11,6167,218
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2976,399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33410,150
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,84910,470
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
BrestBelarus 2,2491,398
BrusselsBelgium 1,567974
Belize CityBelize 9,1435,682
BeninBenin 3,3882,105
BohiconBenin 3,3002,051
BermudaBermuda 6,2643,892
BageBrazil 9,7526,060
BambuiBrazil 8,2725,140
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2325,116
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7294,181
BarcelosBrazil 8,1325,053
BarraBrazil 7,3234,550
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0194,362
BarreirasBrazil 7,5444,688
BelémBrazil 6,9544,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1295,052
BelterraBrazil 7,5744,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2264,491
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2955,776
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5254,676
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0565,006
BrevesBrazil 7,1354,434
BurgasBulgaria 2,0181,254
BurundiBurundi 5,1113,176
BatouriCameroon 3,7102,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0955,652
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Banff, AbCanada 8,6595,381
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7374,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9493,076
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5894,716
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6454,129
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1175,665
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9084,914
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0294,990
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7392,945
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1164,422
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8472,390
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4362,135
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9607,432
BeijingChina 8,9755,577
BarranquillaColombia 8,3875,212
Benito SalasColombia 8,9525,563
BogotáColombia 8,7355,428
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6711,039
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2592,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4172,745
BaniDominican Republic 7,5294,678
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6014,723
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4384,622
BahariyaEgypt 2,4131,499
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5651,594
BiarritzFrance 937582
BordeauxFrance 1,024636
BrestFrance 1,515941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80910,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80710,444
BitamGabon 3,9072,428
BanjulGambia 3,3662,091
BerlinGermany 1,8661,159
BrockenGermany 1,7331,077
BokeGuinea 3,4922,170
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4492,143
BudapestHungary 1,6561,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6621,033
BangaloreIndia 7,6014,723
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1574,447
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8814,897
BikanerIndia 6,3503,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0247,472
BabolsarIran 4,1962,607
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8943,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9002,424
Bandar LengehIran 4,7912,977
BirjandIran 4,8963,043
BushehrIran 4,3192,684
BaghdadIraq 3,5652,215
BasraIraq 3,9802,473
BelmulletIreland 2,2641,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0791,292
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,124698
BergamoItaly 1,068664
BolognaItaly 1,015631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,201746
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 998620
BrindisiItaly 1,200746
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2852,041
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3822,102
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7113,549
BeirutLebanon 2,7691,720
BenghaziLibya 1,485923
BirzaiLithuania 2,6201,628
BitolaMacedonia 1,488925
BlantyreMalawi 6,6174,112
BvumbweMalawi 6,6454,129
BintuluMalaysia 11,3787,071
BamakoMali 2,9791,851
Bko-SMali 2,9861,856
BougounMali 3,0821,915
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0341,264
BaitagMongolia 6,9214,301
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9504,319
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7294,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3125,165
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3205,170
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5474,690
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1675,075
BulganMongolia 7,5804,710
BhamawMyanmar 8,6045,347
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,434
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,91311,752
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,07811,855
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1115,662
BilmaNiger 2,1471,334
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5481,584
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2702,653
BergenNorway 2,6341,637
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6321,635
BjornoyaNorway 4,2682,652
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4482,142
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2312,008
BadinPakistan 6,1403,815
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2473,882
BalakotPakistan 6,0473,758
BarkhanPakistan 5,9443,694
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9365,553
BascoPhilippines 10,8446,739
BialystokPoland 2,3001,429
BejaPortugal 1,151715
BragancaPortugal 1,161722
BistritaRomania 1,9741,227
BucharestRomania 1,9661,222
BajkitRussia 6,5414,065
BarabinskRussia 5,7213,555
BarnaulRussia 6,0983,790
BerezovoRussia 4,9483,075
BiserRussia 4,5352,818
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8205,481
BogdarinRussia 7,8094,852
BogucanyRussia 6,7334,184
BomnakRussia 8,5265,298
BorRussia 6,2263,869
BorzjaRussia 8,2415,121
BratskRussia 7,0664,391
BelgradeSerbia 1,574978
BoSierra Leone 3,6242,252
BontheSierra Leone 3,7012,300
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6091,000
BerberaSomalia 4,9553,079
BusanSouth Korea 10,1516,308
BadajozSpain 1,072666
BarcelonaSpain 571355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 973605
BabanusaSudan 3,6272,254
BaselSwitzerland 1,222760
BernSwitzerland 1,152716
BangkokThailand 9,5785,952
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5695,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2115,724
BizerteTunisia 425264
BalikesirTurkey 2,0181,254
BursaTurkey 2,1191,316
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9813,095
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2371,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1721,350
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1741,351
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8331,139
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6571,030
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6221,008
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9114,295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9184,921
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9204,921
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2295,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5415,308
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3274,553
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3473,944
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1905,711
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8874,901
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0886,269
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1095,660
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3403,940
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3215,171
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5255,298
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6935,402
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0044,974
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1605,071
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3024,538
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1855,708
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5614,077
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1705,698
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3025,780
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6564,136
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3343,936
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7444,812
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5464,068
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4984,659
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8144,234
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6674,765
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9486,182
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1954,471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3064,540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8844,278
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5895,338
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3604,574
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8984,908
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4063,981
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4565,876
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3803,343
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5374,684
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9534,942
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7764,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -