Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1053,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 570354
HuamboAngola 5,6193,492
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76210,416
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74810,407
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7029,757
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9581,838
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6565,379
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6823,531
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6713,524
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2573,267
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2364,497
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Hope, BcCanada 9,0955,652
HaikouChina 9,9626,190
HailarChina 8,4975,280
HamiChina 7,2304,493
HetanChina 6,4664,018
HavanaCuba 8,2925,153
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4044,601
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3644,576
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6204,735
HelwanEgypt 2,5501,584
HurguadaEgypt 2,8911,797
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9311,821
HelsinkiFinland 2,9541,836
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9791,851
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
HamburgGermany 1,9191,193
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9191,193
HannoverGermany 1,7881,111
HelgolandGermany 1,9541,214
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,325824
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8121,126
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9503,076
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4028,328
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3168,275
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3512,082
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4014,599
HaifaIsrael 2,7571,713
HaboroJapan 9,9996,213
HachijojimaJapan 10,9396,798
HachinoheJapan 10,3466,429
HagiJapan 10,3526,433
HakodateJapan 10,1916,333
HamadaJapan 10,3496,431
HamamatsuJapan 10,6806,637
HikoneJapan 10,5546,558
HimejiJapan 10,5046,528
HiradoJapan 10,3286,418
HirooJapan 10,2626,377
HiroshimaJapan 10,4156,472
HitaJapan 10,4166,473
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4986,524
HunLibya 1,317819
HomboriMali 2,4701,535
HomalinMyanmar 8,3765,205
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1295,673
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,78811,675
HighbankNew Zealand 18,65111,590
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
HororataNew Zealand 18,66911,601
HyderabadPakistan 6,0573,764
HuanucoPeru 9,8966,150
HelPoland 2,2491,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3325,799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1303,188
HatangaRussia 6,3993,977
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7682,963
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9643,706
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5772,223
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6401,019
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0669,983
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7106,034
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5805,953
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3615,195
HalaibSudan 3,4342,134
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8392,386
HudeibaSudan 3,5382,199
HaparandaSweden 3,4652,153
HarnosandSweden 3,0121,872
HamaSyria 2,8461,768
HassakahSyria 3,1661,968
Hua HinThailand 9,6035,967
HakkariTurkey 3,4072,117
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9381,204
HersonUkraine 2,5191,565
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2591,404
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3403,940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8764,273
Hart, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4784,026
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8204,860
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Hays, KsUsa 8,5635,321
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0846,266
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4285,237
Helena, MtUsa 8,8305,487
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8294,243
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1725,700
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0394,995
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1665,075
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7434,190
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Holly, CoUsa 8,8375,491
Homer, AkUsa 9,0875,647
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8644,887
Horton, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Houma, LaUsa 8,5625,320
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4054,602
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9404,934
Huron, SdUsa 8,1565,068
HanoiVietnam 9,5335,924
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3026,401
HarareZimbabwe 6,6634,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -