Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,054655
In SalahAlgeria 1,082672
InnsbruckAustria 1,282797
IbiriteBrazil 8,1445,061
IguatuBrazil 6,6484,131
IlheusBrazil 7,3614,574
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1954,471
IndaialBrazil 9,0695,635
IpameriBrazil 8,2325,115
IraiBrazil 9,3595,816
IreceBrazil 7,2494,505
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2574,509
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9024,911
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7814,835
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8784,895
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1075,038
ItapevaBrazil 8,8005,468
ItirucuBrazil 7,2954,533
ItuacuBrazil 7,4254,614
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0175,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3204,549
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2243,868
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6143,489
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3983,976
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1266,293
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8608,613
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4567,740
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4654,639
IzobambaEcuador 9,4645,881
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5971,614
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4675,883
IoanninaGreece 1,414878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9093,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0782,534
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8554,260
IranshahrIran 5,2813,281
IstranaItaly 1,157719
IidaJapan 10,6176,598
IizukaJapan 10,3746,446
IrakoJapan 10,6586,623
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6666,628
IrozakiJapan 10,7556,683
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7036,651
IshinomakiJapan 10,5306,543
IwamizawaJapan 10,1096,282
IzuharaJapan 10,2436,365
IrbidJordan 2,8421,766
IfraneMorocco 997619
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,26011,347
IlorinNigeria 3,1401,951
InchonNorth Korea 9,8116,097
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6162,868
IslamabadPakistan 6,0603,766
IquitosPeru 9,2295,735
IloiloPhilippines 11,6327,228
IasiRomania 2,1861,358
IcaRussia 9,3775,827
IlirnejRussia 8,3645,198
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0475,622
IrkutskRussia 7,4284,616
Ivdel’Russia 4,6602,896
IbizaSpain 403250
IspartaTurkey 2,2521,399
IstanbulTurkey 2,1261,321
IzmirTurkey 1,9521,213
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0731,288
IzmailUkraine 2,2031,369
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Independence, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4894,032
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0875,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5924,718
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8944,905
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3844,588
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7434,190
IsokaZambia 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -