Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 711442
LuandaAngola 5,1383,193
LuenaAngola 5,6133,488
La PlataArgentina 10,2886,393
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8746,136
La RiojaArgentina 10,4936,521
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5926,582
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2727,626
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6866,019
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73210,397
LavertonAustralia 16,47510,238
LearmonthAustralia 13,1128,148
LongreachAustralia 15,8599,855
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8599,855
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,56410,914
Low HeadAustralia 16,69310,373
LinzAustria 1,481920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6431,643
LerwickUk 2,6421,642
La PazBolivia 9,6796,015
LavrasBrazil 8,3115,165
LencoisBrazil 7,3234,551
LinharesBrazil 7,8334,867
LondrinaBrazil 8,9105,537
LomBulgaria 1,7281,074
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8554,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0664,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Langara, BcCanada 9,1355,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6355,366
London, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5324,681
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1501,336
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8596,748
LanzhouChina 8,3795,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7724,830
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4575,255
LimonCosta Rica 9,1785,703
LarnacaCyprus 2,5741,599
LimassolCyprus 2,5271,570
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8693,647
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2503,262
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1621,343
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4034,600
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4604,636
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4874,652
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5105,910
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7676,069
LuxorEgypt 2,8881,794
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5015,904
Laucala BayFiji 17,85111,093
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1541,960
Le MansFrance 1,309814
LilleFrance 1,548962
LyonFrance 1,002623
LambarnGabon 4,1962,608
LastourvilleGabon 4,2492,641
LibrevilleGabon 4,0582,521
LeipzigGermany 1,7331,077
LindenbergGermany 1,8631,158
LamiaGreece 1,542959
LarissaGreece 1,548962
LemnosGreece 1,7761,104
LimnosGreece 1,7911,113
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8674,267
LabeGuinea 3,3172,061
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2858,255
La CeibaHonduras 9,1385,678
La MesaHonduras 9,2495,747
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4103,983
LudhianaIndia 6,4323,997
Lampedusa IslandItaly 692430
LatinaItaly 863536
LatronicoItaly 1,024636
LecceItaly 1,202747
LodwarKenya 4,8713,027
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3025,780
LiepajaLatvia 2,4991,553
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4671,533
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,437893
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,448900
LabuanMalaysia 11,4227,098
LuqaMalta 849528
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9234,302
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4376,486
LashioMyanmar 8,7355,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,06111,845
LincolnNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,00611,810
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,00611,810
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,00611,810
LagosNigeria 3,3552,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7131,686
LillehammerNorway 2,7361,700
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2623,891
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3055,782
LimaPeru 10,1216,289
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5417,172
LisbonPortugal 1,269788
LeninbadRussia 5,5173,428
LevsiRussia 4,9373,068
LungiSierra Leone 3,6282,255
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,301808
LanzaroteSpain 1,9411,206
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 899558
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,096681
LuganoSwitzerland 1,082673
LatakiaSyria 2,7491,708
LampangThailand 9,1865,708
LoeiThailand 9,4305,860
Lop BuriThailand 9,5135,911
LomeTogo 3,4192,125
LeemingUk 2,0191,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6431,643
London, EnglandUk 1,6941,053
London-GatwickUk 1,6641,034
LynehamUk 1,7361,079
L’VovUkraine 2,1011,305
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3981,490
LozovajaUkraine 2,8591,776
LubnyUkraine 2,6751,662
LuckUkraine 2,2481,397
LuganskUkraine 3,0571,900
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7254,800
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7245,421
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9174,919
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1245,670
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9255,546
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8494,878
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3825,830
Larned, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9055,534
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8426,116
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9464,317
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3063,918
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2035,098
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2125,103
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7224,799
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7384,809
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9374,932
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2744,520
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1185,666
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2125,103
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1974,473
Libby, MtUsa 8,8815,519
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0244,365
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0394,995
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3525,190
Llano, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1996,337
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2186,350
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3905,835
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6564,758
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2135,104
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1295,673
Luling, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6645,384
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2024,476
LivingstoneZambia 6,4434,004
LundaziZambia 6,1943,849
LusakaZambia 6,2953,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -