Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,49110,869
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0285,610
ParanaArgentina 10,2176,349
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8266,106
PehuajoArgentina 10,6216,600
PergaminoArgentina 10,3836,452
PigeArgentina 10,7826,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4466,491
PosadasArgentina 9,5625,942
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8396,114
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9626,812
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2806,388
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4078,331
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7111,685
ParakouBenin 3,0531,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7334,184
ParacatuBrazil 8,0995,033
ParanaBrazil 7,7834,837
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9075,535
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6095,350
ParintinsBrazil 7,7234,799
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5594,076
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3905,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1905,090
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9294,306
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8324,245
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6134,731
PeixeBrazil 7,7954,844
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9884,343
PicosBrazil 6,8654,266
PiraiBrazil 8,3615,195
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1365,056
PompeuBrazil 8,1395,058
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1615,693
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2834,526
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1365,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7705,450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4585,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6914,779
PosseBrazil 7,8044,849
PlevenBulgaria 1,8171,129
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7901,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0956,273
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4384,001
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6454,130
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7984,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2743,277
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8094,853
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0074,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7655,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0385,616
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9644,949
ParronChile 11,1186,909
Puerto AysenChile 11,9927,452
Puerto MonttChile 11,7657,311
Punta ArenasChile 12,3547,677
PingbianChina 9,3935,837
PeralesColombia 8,8415,494
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0465,000
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3385,803
PragueCzech Republic 1,6601,032
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6674,764
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4544,632
PoloDominican Republic 7,6234,737
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4594,635
PichilingueEcuador 9,5945,962
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6796,015
PuyoEcuador 9,4865,895
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5671,595
ParisFrance 1,364847
PerpignanFrance 695432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5157,156
Port-GentilGabon 4,1782,596
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4836,514
PotsdamGermany 1,8511,150
PatrasGreece 1,478919
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6373,503
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2612,648
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8684,268
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6994,784
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9055,534
PecsHungary 1,504935
PambanIndia 7,9834,961
PuneIndia 6,9264,304
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5426,551
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2767,007
PadovaItaly 1,122698
Paganella MountainItaly 1,161722
Palermo, SicilyItaly 745463
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 727452
PantelleriaItaly 615382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,001622
PerdasdefoguItaly 504313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 951591
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,007626
PiacenzaItaly 991616
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 897557
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,053654
Ponza IslandItaly 827514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,029639
Pratica Di MareItaly 840522
PrizziItaly 749465
PakseLaos 9,9306,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1176,287
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3785,206
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4155,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4118,955
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,366849
PatheinMyanmar 8,8775,516
PutaoMyanmar 8,4295,238
PyiMyanmar 8,7855,459
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,42210,826
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,17811,917
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,10111,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,10111,870
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,02611,823
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,14411,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,15411,902
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9655,571
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5492,205
PohangNorth Korea 10,0956,273
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6355,987
PadidanPakistan 5,9563,701
PanjgurPakistan 5,5943,476
ParachinarPakistan 5,7933,600
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6263,496
PeshawarPakistan 5,9163,676
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1519,415
PilarParaguay 9,6896,021
PiscoPeru 10,1606,314
PiuraPeru 9,9696,195
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4885,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3947,080
PoznanPoland 1,9731,226
PrzemyslPoland 2,0331,263
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,170727
PortalegrePortugal 1,129702
Porto Portugal 1,278794
PavelecRussia 3,2312,008
PecoraRussia 4,6082,863
PermRussia 4,3722,717
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7086,033
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4432,140
PjatigorskRussia 3,2862,042
PoronajskRussia 9,6045,968
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9231,816
Providenja BayRussia 8,7725,451
PskovRussia 2,8991,802
PodorSenegal 2,9741,848
PopradSlovakia 1,8411,144
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1455,061
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3554,571
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 376234
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1195,045
Port SudanSudan 3,6562,272
ParamariboSuriname 6,9854,341
PiteňSweden 3,3572,086
PalmyraSyria 2,9981,863
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,74610,406
PhetchabunThailand 9,4485,871
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3505,810
PhraeThailand 9,2525,749
PhuketThailand 9,7796,077
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7546,061
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6265,982
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6405,990
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2084,479
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6851,047
PoltavaUkraine 2,7611,716
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0296,232
PradoUruguay 10,1716,320
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1056,279
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Pana, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Paoli, InUsa 7,6304,741
Paris, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7964,844
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8795,517
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7235,420
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5305,300
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2725,761
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8024,849
Perry, OkUsa 8,6225,358
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7684,206
Philo, OhUsa 7,2764,521
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8496,121
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2945,154
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7224,799
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0565,006
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1154,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6204,114
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3303,934
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1485,685
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7224,799
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1375,056
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2825,768
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7975,467
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6974,161
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2825,768
Portage, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2283,870
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4695,884
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9685,573
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9184,299
Princeton, InUsa 7,8364,869
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3913,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9865,584
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0845,024
PetaukeZambia 6,2993,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -