Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bejaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bejaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bejaia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3113,301
ShkoderAlbania 1,377856
SkikdaAlgeria 164102
SaltaArgentina 10,0656,255
San AntonioArgentina 11,1906,954
San LuisArgentina 10,7386,673
San RafaelArgentina 10,9776,821
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8316,731
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1906,332
SarmientoArgentina 11,7787,319
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,94110,527
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,94110,528
SalzburgAustria 1,393866
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6382,261
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8142,370
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7682,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1621,965
SaveBenin 3,2001,989
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3685,821
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,382859
SalvadorBrazil 7,1684,454
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5945,962
SantaremBrazil 7,5384,684
SantosBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5715,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6344,744
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6044,104
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2305,736
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5785,952
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3875,212
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7084,168
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7574,820
São PauloBrazil 8,6125,351
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5035,284
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1985,716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0604,387
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0774,398
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1105,040
SobralBrazil 6,5024,040
SoureBrazil 6,9054,291
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4144,607
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8816,140
SurubimBrazil 6,5254,055
SadovoBulgaria 1,8051,121
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6551,029
SofiaBulgaria 1,6961,054
SiemreapCambodia 9,8866,143
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4323,375
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5495,313
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8363,626
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1835,707
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0973,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1355,055
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6463,509
Scott, SkCanada 8,2325,115
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7173,552
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6783,528
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2613,890
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8644,887
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3035,160
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8665,510
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2103,237
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6483,510
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3205,170
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3265,174
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3743,339
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1921,362
SalCape Verde 3,5362,197
SantiagoChile 11,0686,878
SewellChile 11,0846,888
ShanghaiChina 9,9746,198
ShantouChina 10,2226,352
ShenyangChina 9,2865,771
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8925,526
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3225,171
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2745,763
SibenikCroatia 1,204748
SplitCroatia 1,225761
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1921,362
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1731,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4644,638
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4304,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3984,597
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4694,641
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3834,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4854,651
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5174,671
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5284,678
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5744,706
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4084,603
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4904,655
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5464,689
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4794,648
San GabrielEcuador 9,3345,800
SalloumEgypt 1,9351,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0751,289
SohagEgypt 2,7501,709
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8431,767
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4735,887
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5727,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6692,280
StrasbourgFrance 1,332828
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8354,247
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9124,295
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1281,944
SchleswigGermany 2,0101,249
StuttgartGermany 1,381858
SamosGreece 1,9341,202
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7201,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7141,065
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8273,000
SiguiriGuinea 3,1521,959
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3665,820
SzegedHungary 1,6361,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,510938
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6432,264
SagarIndia 7,0504,381
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1853,843
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0848,752
SemnanIran 4,2962,670
ShahroudIran 4,4032,736
ShirazIran 4,4522,767
ShannonIreland 2,0851,295
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 820510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,088676
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,208751
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 919571
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 538335
Scuro MountainItaly 1,033642
SigonellaItaly 877545
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7112,306
SagaJapan 10,3826,451
SaigoJapan 10,3106,407
SakaiJapan 10,3616,439
SakataJapan 10,4146,472
SapporoJapan 10,1036,278
SaseboJapan 10,3566,435
SendaiJapan 10,5266,541
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5926,582
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3626,439
ShinjoJapan 10,4526,495
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6876,641
ShirakawaJapan 10,5966,584
ShizuokaJapan 10,6976,647
SumotoJapan 10,5616,563
SuttsuJapan 10,0776,262
SuwaJapan 10,5856,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6817,259
SavannakhetLaos 9,7386,051
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5391,578
SiluteLithuania 2,4141,500
SkopjeMacedonia 1,538956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3804,586
SalimaMalawi 6,4083,982
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6187,220
SibuMalaysia 11,3347,043
SanMali 2,7811,728
SegouMali 2,8231,754
SikassoMali 3,0191,876
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2225,109
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8186,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7994,847
SainshandMongolia 8,2365,118
SafiMorocco 1,398869
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6371,017
SittweMyanmar 8,5005,282
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,02911,825
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4651,532
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6442,886
SaiqOman 5,2223,245
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2643,271
SurOman 5,4153,365
SialkotPakistan 6,2333,873
SibbiPakistan 5,8003,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5885,958
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1826,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9387,419
SandomierzPoland 2,0421,269
SniezkaPoland 1,7751,103
SuwalkiPoland 2,3721,474
SzczecinPoland 1,9971,241
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,246775
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6791,665
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1354,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3085,163
Satu MareRomania 1,9071,185
SibiuRomania 1,8761,166
SulinaRomania 2,2641,407
SadrinskRussia 4,8012,983
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1461,955
SalekhardRussia 5,0663,148
SaratovRussia 3,6002,237
SejmcanRussia 8,5625,320
SelagoncyRussia 7,0984,411
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1476,306
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3585,194
SmolenskRussia 2,8671,782
SociRussia 3,0231,878
SortovalaRussia 3,2992,050
SuntarRussia 7,4914,655
SurgutRussia 5,3653,334
SverdlovskRussia 4,6202,871
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1862,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9024,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0442,513
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9624,326
SingaporeSingapore 10,7106,655
SliacSlovakia 1,7511,088
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8246,105
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4665,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,029639
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 950590
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,065662
SevilleSpain 976606
SennarSudan 3,8312,381
ShambatSudan 3,5802,224
ShendiSudan 3,5662,216
StenseleSweden 3,2512,020
StockholmSweden 2,6851,668
StorlienSweden 2,9951,861
SundsvallSweden 2,9931,860
SantisSwitzerland 1,223760
SongeaTanzania 6,1613,828
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6535,998
SongkhlaThailand 10,0216,227
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4925,899
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7626,066
SurinThailand 9,7546,061
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9661,843
SokodeTogo 3,1091,932
SfaxTunisia 554344
SousseTunisia 509316
SamsunTurkey 2,7311,697
SiirtTurkey 3,2432,015
SivasTurkey 2,7961,738
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9353,067
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7291,075
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5311,573
SarataUkraine 2,2861,420
SarnyUkraine 2,3491,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5891,609
SumyUkraine 2,8191,752
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9133,053
SaltoUruguay 10,0196,226
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0166,224
Safford, AzUsa 9,7486,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3253,930
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9674,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Salem, InUsa 7,6304,741
Salem, OrUsa 9,5495,934
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2765,764
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1935,713
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1675,697
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2396,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1344,433
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6464,752
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6304,741
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2845,769
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2965,777
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1505,686
Selma, AlUsa 8,1185,044
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Seymour, InUsa 7,6304,741
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6114,730
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6765,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6205,357
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1105,040
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5024,662
Southport, NcUsa 7,2844,527
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2534,507
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2815,146
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5685,946
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8134,855
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9664,950
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6204,114
State College, PaUsa 6,9244,303
State University, MsUsa 8,2135,104
State University, NmUsa 9,6165,975
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1504,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0546,248
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4514,008
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4675,262
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5144,669
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3045,782
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6844,154
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3103,300
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3765,205
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9254,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5894,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9151,190
SocotraYemen 5,5353,439
SenangaZambia 6,1763,838
SerenjeZambia 6,1483,820
SeshekeZambia 6,3543,949
SolweziZambia 5,8783,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -